______   Ava Jinjoe(Please note that the following schedule is subject to change.)

MODERN
Tuesday, February 27, 2018
Rotary Centre for the Arts, Mary Irwin Theatre
421 Cawston Avenue, Kelowna

10:00 a.m.
Technique Workshop / Senior
______   Sophia McNolty
______   Sage Kirk
______   Gillian Jardim
______   Claire Kincade
______   Ava Hart
______   Amy Cox
______   Annabella Nordlund
______   Miranda Raposo
______   Aurora Smith
______   Olivia Bliss
______   Erica Vaz
______   Hannah MacNair


11:00 a.m.
Technique Workshop / Primary-Junior
______   Brooke Connolly
______   Kate Zulinick
______   Emma Breier Dyck
______   Emily Nguyen
______   Tiernen O’Keefe
______   Avery Graham-Wiseman
______   Aliya Clark

______   Emma Goncalves

12:00 p.m.
Technique Workshop / Intermediate
______   Emiko Roberston
______   Devika Johnson
______   Danica Edwards
______   Arianna Lasinski  
______   Alexandria Gammel
______   Tatum Clement  
______   Sunny Sokolowski
______   Sydney Graham-Wiseman
______   Avery Morrison
______   Lauren Keilty
______   Crystal Chaplin
______   Grace Connolly
______   Faith Henderson  
______   Heidi Boileau
______   Sophia Pokorny
______   Jordyn Emshay
______   Victoria Yochlowitz
______   Madison Scheiber
______   Brianna Godsoe  
______   Abigail Goncalves  
______   Kiana Moshaver
______   Ava Jinjoe

______   Emily Tatham


~  BREAK (1:00 – 2:00) ~

2:00 p.m.
Modern / Primary
______   Brooke Connolly ~ Starry Night

Modern / Junior
______   Emma Breier Dyck ~ Forgotten Child
______   Kate Zulinick ~ Old Skin
______   Emily Nguyen ~ The Light
______   Maya Halverson ~ Reminiscence
______   Avery Mckibben ~
______   Tiernen O’Keefe ~ Dropped
______   Avery Graham-Wiseman ~ Dawn
______   Aliya Clark ~ What a Wonderful World


 
~ ADJUDICATION ~

Modern / Intermediate
______   Emiko Robertson ~
______   Autumn Richards ~ Pretty Bird
______   Arianna Lasinski ~ Heartbeats

______   Shekinah Clark ~ Hold up
______   Emily Tatham ~ Moon River
______   Tatum Clement ~
______   Danica Edwards ~ Maria the Poet
______   Maya Solano ~
______   Devika Johnson ~ Unfolding
______   Alexandria Gammel ~ Resolve
______   Sydney Graham-Wiseman ~ Lucent
______   Avery Morrison ~ Happiness
______   Naomi Runka ~ Hospital Beds
______   Sophia Pokorny ~ Embers
______   Madison Scheiber ~ Extraordinary Machine
______   Abigail Goncalves ~ Song for Europa
______   Brianna Godsoe ~ Book of Longing
______   Jordyn Emshay ~
______   Kiana Moshaver ~ Fly
______   Lauren Keilty ~ Pulse
______   Faith Henderson ~ Sonata
______   Heidi Boileau ~ Heidi Boileau
______   Kira Borgstrom ~ Location
______   Grace Connolly ~ Shine
______   Ava Jinjoe ~


~ ADJUDICATION ~

~  BREAK ~



4:00 p.m
Interpretive Modern / Intermediate
______   Autumn Richards ~ Paranoid

Interpretive Modern / Senior
______   Annabella Nordlund ~ Clowns

Modern / Senior
______   Olivia Solano ~ Yield
______   Amy Cox ~ Love Story
______   Olivia Bliss ~ Strapped
______   Aurora Smith ~
______   Marisa LeFranc ~ I Will Be
______   Gillian Jardim ~ Sweat
______   Claire Kincade ~ Creep
______   Sophia McNolty ~ Forever and Ever Alone
______   Hannah MacNair ~
______   Erica Vaz ~ Fragile
______   Annabella Nordlund ~ Tinge


 
Contemporary / Junior - Large Group
______   Accentz ~ Can we Auto Correct Humanity?

Contemporary / Intermediate - Large Group
______   Accentz ~ Children
______   Canadian School of Ballet ~ Running with Wolves



~ ADJUDICATION ~






     _______________________________________________________________________________________________________