(Please note that the following schedule is subject to change.)


CONTEMPORARY
Wednesday, February 28, 2018
Rotary Centre for the Arts, Mary Irwin Theatre
421 Cawston Avenue, Kelowna


10:00 a.m.
Contemporary / Senior

______   Amy Cox ~ Remnant
______   Olivia Bliss ~ Jealous
______   Aurora Smith ~
______   Erica Vaz ~ Human
______   Savannah Goncalves ~
______   Annabella Nordlund ~ Do Not Go Gentle
______   Avery McKelvey ~ Low
______   Olivia Solano ~ A Sunday Kind of Love
______   Miranda Raposo ~ All My Love
______   Marisa LeFranc ~ My Heart With You
______   Sophia McNolty ~ For My Friend...
______   Ally Handfield ~ Frail Love
______   Sage Kirk ~
______   Alexis Desautels ~ Red
______   Claire Kincade ~ Wonder
______   Gillian Jardim ~ Like This
______   Hannah Zobel ~
______   Hannah MacNair ~

11:00 a.m.
Contemporary / Primary

______   Sean Mitchell ~ Creepy

Contemporary / Junior
______   Tiernen O’Keefe ~ Rhythm Inside
______   Aliya Clark ~ Breathe
______   Paige Hanson ~ This Place Was a Shelter
______   Emily Nguyen ~ Built then Burnt
______   Emma Breier Dyck ~ Hope
______   Avery G ~
______   Kate Zulinick ~ Oddity
______   Katie Drobe ~ Proserpina

______   Avery Graham-Wiseman~ Dusk


~ ADJUDICATION ~

11:45 a.m.
Contemporary / Intermediate
______   Madison Scheiber ~ Navy Taxi
______   Victoria Yochlowitz ~ Left Hand Song
______   Isabella Perini ~ Back to the Start
______   Makayla Teindl ~ Alone
______   Abigail Goncalves ~ Old Jacket
______   Kiana Moshaver ~ I Hate You , I Love You
______   Brianna Godsoe ~ Vater
______   Jordyn Emshay ~ Body Love 
______   Faith Henderson ~ Meme Irene
______   Heidi Boileau ~
______   Grace Connolly ~ Particles
______   Delaney R ~
______   Ryleigh N ~
______   Kyra R ~
______   Crystal Chaplin ~ You Are the Sun
______   Lauren Keilty ~ Die Young
______   Sydney Hanson ~ This Bitter Earth
______   Danica Edwards ~ Heaven I Know
______   Devika Johnson ~ Time Lapse
______   Arianna Lasinski ~ Change is Everything
______   Tatum Clement ~
______   Emily Tatham ~ Fragment

______   Shekinah Clark ~ Trying
______   Rhees Arsenault ~ Be Your Love
______   Alexandria Gammel ~ Forever

______   Emiko Robertston ~ Dear Future Generations
______   Sunny Sokolowski ~
______   Kaia Kristian ~ Bruises
______   Avery Morrison ~ EASY
______   Ava Jinjoe ~ Girl in the Red Dress

______   Sydney Graham-Wiseman ~ When It's Cold

​______   Sydney Thomson ~



~ ADJUDICATION ~

~  BREAK (1:45 – 2:30) ~

2:30 p.m.
Interpretive Contemporary / Senior
______   Sophia McNolty ~ 1944

Contemporary / Senior – Duet
______   Ashley Berg, Alexis Desautels ~ Smile
______   Hannah Zobel, Sage Kirk ~


 Contemporary / Senior – Trio
______   Hannah Zobel, Kendra Haskett, Sage Kirk ~ Divide

 Contemporary / Senior – Small Group
______   Lake Country ~ Human

 
~ ADJUDICATION ~

 
4:00 p.m.
Anatomy for Dance Workshop: Understanding the Dynamics of Movement by: Andrea Gunnlaugson Furlan

(Open to all Dancers, Parents and Teachers - Register at the Event - $10.00 / Person)

 5:00 p.m.
Anatomy for Dance Workshop: Understanding the Dynamics of Movement by:Andrea Gunnlaugson Furlan
(Open to all Dancers, Parents and Teachers - Register at the Event - $10.00 / Person)





____________________________________________________________________________________________