(Please note that the following schedule is subject to change.)


BALLET  
Monday, February 26, 2018
Rotary Centre for the Arts, Mary Irwin Theatre
421 Cawston Avenue, Kelowna

10:00 a.m.

Technique Workshop / Primary-Junior
______   Mimi Nordlund
______   Emma Breier Dyck
______   Annah Cook
______   Emily Nguyen
______   Madelyn Davis
______   Avery Graham-Wiseman

______   Emma Goncalves

______   Tiernen O'Keefe

11:00 a.m.
Technique Workshop / Intermediate
______   Ava Jinjoe
______   Denver Thur
______   Kylie Hildebrandt
______   Emma Keeler
______   Brianna Godsoe
______   Sophia Pokorny
______   Genevieve Reynard
______   Faith Henderson
______   Victoria Yochlowitz
______   Rhees Arsenault  
______   Sunny Sokolowski
______   Maya Lutz
______   Abigail Goncalves

______   Maggie Fay


12:00 p.m.
Technique Workshop / Senior
_
_____   Annabella Nordlund
______   Madison MacKenzie
______   Sophia McNolty
______   Amy Cox
______   Sage Kirk
______   Hannah Zobel
______   Kendra Haskett

______   Claire Kincade


~  BREAK (12:45 - 1:30) ~

1:30 p.m
Demi-Character / Primary

______   Aislin O’Keefe ~ Blue Bird of Happiness

______   Ella Atmore ~ Strawberry Shortcake

______   Madelyn Meashaw ~ Rock around the Clock
______   Mimi Nordlund ~ Secret Garden
______   Ashley Burke ~ Esmeralda
______   Nadala Penner ~ Ursula
______   Sydney Brandel ~ Jeepers Peepers
______   Emma Goncalves  ~ Lemonade for Sale

Demi-Character / Junior
______   Eva Attwood ~ I Love Lucy
______   Annah Cook ~ Cinderella
______   Emma Breier Dyck ~ The Tantrum
______   Katie Drobe ~ Fly With Me
______   Makayla Krenzel ~ Flower Maiden
______   Piper Campo ~ Clara


~  ADJUDICATION ~


2:15 p.m
Character / Intermediate
______   Denver Thur ~ The Red Shoes

Demi-Character / Intermediate
______   Genevieve Reynard ~ War Bride
______   Sunny Sokolowski ~
______   Maya Lutz ~
______   Maya Solano ~ Arabian
______   Rhees Arsenault


Demi-Character / Senior
______   Olivia Solano ~ Diana and Actaeon
______   Madison MacKenzie ~
______   Gillian Jardim ~ The Fortune Teller
______   Kendra Haskett ~ Queen of the Wilis
______   Hannah Zobel ~ Gamzatti Variation


Demi-Character / Primary - Small Group

______   Accentz Dance Studio ~ Play Ball

~  ADJUDICATION ~


~  BREAK ~

 3:00 p.m.
Demi-Pointe Classical / Primary
______   Owen Kincade ~ Spanish Dance
______   Mimi Nordlund ~ Edelweiss


Demi-Pointe Classical / Junior
______   Olivia Donley ~ As the Snowflakes Fall
______   Emma Breier Dyck ~ Classique
______   Sophie Robinson ~ Coppelia Waltz
______   Jenna Schulte-Luinenberg ~ Autumn
______   Madelyn Davis ~ Nutcracker
______   Annah Cook ~ Twinkle Twinkle
______   Sami O ~
______   Eva Solano ~ Serendipity
______   Gabrielle McKinnon ~ Cupid Variation

______   Kailea W ~

 Demi-Pointe Classical / Intermediate
______   Maggie Fay ~ Springtime
______   Denver Thur ~ Deep Shadow
______   Maya Solano ~
______   Genevieve Reynard ~ Andante
______   Sophia Pokorny ~ Flower Festival Variation
______   Emma Keeler ~ Regal Enigma
______   Kylie Hildebrandt ~ Valse Triste
______   Victoria Yochlowitz ~ Spring


Demi-Pointe Classical / Senior
______   Gillian Jardim ~ Marco Polo Suite
______   Anna Vajda ~ Demure Waltz


Demi-Pointe Classical / Senior - Trio

______   Hannah Zobel, Kendra Haskett, Sage Kirk ~ Blue Rose

 
Demi-Pointe Classical / Primary – Small Group
______   Creators Arts Centre ~ Afternoon in the Park
______   Accentz Dance ~ Pretty Polka


Demi-Pointe Classical / Intermediate – Small Group
______   Creators Arts Centre ~ Danza Viola


~  ADJUDICATION ~

~  BREAK ~

4:30 p.m.
Pointe Classical / Junior
______   Emily Nguyen ~ Bluebird Variation

 Pointe Classical / Intermediate

______   Ava Jinjoe ~ Cupid Variation
______   Brynn Streadwick ~ Dulcinea Variation, ACT 1 Don Quixote
______   Kylie Hildebrandt ~ Satanella
______   Maya Solano ~ Aurora
______   Denver Thur ~ Pas d'Esclave
______   Faith Henderson ~ Odalisque Variation
______   Arianna Lasinski ~ Paquita Variation
______   Rhees Arsenault ~


Pointe Classical / Senior
______   Amy Cox ~ Gamzatti Variation

______   Sage Kirk ~
______   Hannah Zobel ~ le Corsaire Variation
______   Kendra Haskett ~ Swan Lake-Pas de Trios Variation 1

______   Gillian Jardim ~ Coppelia Variation
______   Olivia Solano ~ Kitri

______   Madison MacKenzie ~ Talisman


Character / Senior - Duet
______   Jenna Gillund, Blair Dietz ~

Pointe Classical / Senior – Small Group
______   CSB ~ Excerpts from Don Quixote


~  ADJUDICATION ~


5:30 p.m.
Interpretive / Junior
______   Emily Nguyen ~ Hymn

 
Interpretive / Intermediate
______   Faith Henderson ~

______   Kylie Hildebrandt ~ Reconciliation

 Interpretive / Senior
______   Amy Cox ~ The Journey


Contemporary Ballet / Intermediate
______   Sophia Pokorny ~ Remnant
______   Victoria Yochlowitz ~ Lost
______   Brynn Streadwick ~ Discovery
______   Kylie Hildebrandt ~ Kalimba
______   Ava Jinjoe ~ White Butterfly
______   Maya Lutz ~


Contemporary Ballet / Senior
______   Sage Kirk ~
______   Kendra Haskett ~
______   Hannah Zobel ~

~  ADJUDICATION ~




    _______________________________________________________________________